ISABC10 ISABC 10
10th International Symposium on Applied Bioinorganic Chemistry
25 - 28 September, 2009 Debrecen, Hungary

General Information
NEW! Conference Photos
Organizing Committees
Scientific Program
Registration
Accommodation
Abstracts
Speakers & Posters Info
Social Events
Exhibition
Sponsors
Location & Travel
Other Useful Info
COST D39 Workshop

homepage » committees   

Organizing Committee



International Advisory Committee (IAC)

David R. Williams (Chairman, Cardiff, U.K.) Nick Katsaros (Athens, GR)
Jan Reedijk (Co-chairman, Leiden, NL) Tamas Kiss (Szeged, HU)
Ettore Benedetti (Naples, IT) Bernhard Lippert (Dortmund, DE)
Sue Berners-Price (Nathan, AU) Kazuko Matsumoto (Tokyo, JP)
Merce Capdevila (Barcelona, SP) Bernhard Meunier (Toulouse, FR)
Maria Armenia Carrondo (Lisbon, PT) G. Mendoza-Diaz (Guanajuato, ME)
John Dawson (SC, US) Giovanni Natile (Bari, IT)
Marcel Gielen (Brussels, BE) Chris Orvig (Vancouver, CA)
Nick Hadjiliadis (Ioannina, GR) Enrico Rizzarelli (Catania, IT)
Graham Jackson (Cape Town, SA) Peter Sadler (Warwick, UK)
Liang-Nian Ji (Guangzou, CN) Andrea Scozzafava (Florence, IT)
Kazimierz Kasprzak (Frederick, US) Helmut Sigel (Basel, CH)
Nina Kasyanenko (St. Petersburg, RU) Ullrich Weser (Tubingen, DE)




National Organizing Committee Local Organizing Committee
Imre Sóvágó (Chairman, Debrecen) Imre Sóvágó (Chairman, Debrecen)
Etelka Farkas (Co-chairman, Debrecen) Katalin Várnagy (Secretary, Debrecen)
Tamás Kiss (Co-chairman, Szeged) Etelka Farkas (Debrecen)
István Bányai (Debrecen) Péter Buglyó (Debrecen)
Gábor Besenyei (Budapest) Csilla Kállay (Debrecen)
Ernő Brücher (Debrecen) Katalin Ősz (Debrecen)
István Fábián (Debrecen) Gábor Lente (Debrecen)
Tamás Gajda (Szeged) Zoltán Nagy (Debrecen)
József Kaizer (Veszprém) Sarolta Timári (Debrecen)
Béla Noszál (Budapest) Edit Csapó (Debrecen)
Gábor Speier (Veszprém) Gyula Tircsó (Debrecen)
Imre Tóth (Debrecen) Zsolt Baranyai (Debrecen)




DE TTK
x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x